Trainer



Yakimenko Maria

Figure skating coach.

Education: State, Moscow State Academy of Physical Culture.

Education:CSKA sports school (coach Marina Pestova). Since she was 11 y.o. she had become an athlete of Model Children’s Theatre on ice of Lenin Komsomol Automotive factory (now – ALEKO).

She was a participant and soloist of ice dance and shows (Fairy tales on ice, Moscow ballet on ice, Modern ice theatre, ALEKO theatre on ice, Classical Russian Ballet of Hassan Usmanov and various non-repertory theatres).

Sport qualification: 1st sports category.

Length of practical experience:

Work experience as a trainer for over 10 years.

Maria has been training both children and amateur adults since 2006. She has an experience as a figure skating coach of junior and middle groups and also as assistant choreograph of ice dances (Luzhniki Ice-show of Luzhniki Olympic Complex under the direction of the honored artist of Russia, Samsonova N., Modern Ice Theatre, Silver Dream Amateur Figure Skating Club).

Maria has been working at the Mega Ice skating rink since 2016. Since 2020, coach of the figure skating school under the leadership of I. Averbukh.

Key skills:

Train both children and adults; individual and group trainings.

– general physical training, special physical training;

– basics of choreography, choreographic cadence;

– first steps in skating, step sequences;

– train on basic skating, popped jump, basic and combined spins.

She is very experienced in making programs for sports and amateur competitions and individual and group dances for shows and festivals as well. Maria has prepared the medalists and winners of different children competitions in individual programs and mass dances on ice.


Vertebnaya Gulnara

Figure skating coach.

Education: State, Central Order of Lenin Institute of Physical Education, a now Russian State University of Physical Education, Sport, Youth and Tourism

Trainee: Young Pioneers Stadium, Trud Voluntary Sports Society.

Sport qualification: Candidate for Master of Sports.

Length of practical experience:

Work experience as a trainer for over 30 years.

Worked as an amateur figure skating coach: at Luzhniki Stadium; at Snezh.com Ski Center; has been working at the Mega Ice rink since 2016.

Since 1999, she has been developing amateur figure skating (children and adults) in Russia in cooperation with the Silver Dream Amateur Figure Skating Club. She organizes Russian Winter – Unofficial Russian Amateur Figure Skating Championships (children and adults) which has been already held in different cities of Russia within 14 years. She participated and repeatedly became the winner and medalist at various international competitions for amateur adults (Estonia, France, Germany, Italy).

She trained the winners and medalists of Russian and International Children Competitions (France, Italy, Finland, Estonia, Latvia).

Principles of work:

– systemically, by association, creatively, passionately, easily!

– “Impossible is possible!” “Go for it!”

– “Figure skating is for everyone!” “Make your dreams come true on the silver ice!”


Bekker Irina

Figure skating coach.

Trainee: Young Pioneers Stadium, Central Children and Youth Sports School of the Ministry of Railways.

Education: Student of the Moscow State Academy of Physical Culture.

Sport qualification: Candidate for Master of Sports.

Length of practical experience: 6 years of coach work experience

Key skills:

Train both children and adults; individual and group trainings.

– assistance in learning the figure skating skills;

– training to glide;

– jumps;

– spins.

Work on programs.



Dyadyushko Alexandr

Hockey Coach.

Trainee: Belyie Medvedi Hockey Club, Moscow.

Sport qualification: Candidate for Master of Sports.

Education: National State University of Physical Education, Sport and Health named after P.F. Lesgaft, St. Petersburg  – hockey coach.

Length of practical experience:

5 year work experience as a coach.

Shots trainings, dribbling, general physical training, special physical training.

Key skills:

Train both children and adults.

– agility exercises;

– development of skating techniques;

– basic skating skills training;

– coaching on stickhandling techniques;

– development of physical endurance and psychological stability.

Competitive career:

Belyie Medvedi, Moscow;

MVD, Balashikha Junior Hockey League;

Dinamo, St.Petersburg;

Khimik, Voskresensk Higher Hockey League;

Chiksereda, Mol Liga, Hungary.


Mokroussov Egor

Hockey Coach.

Trainee:  Russ School of the Olympic Reserve., Moscow школы «Русь».

Education: student of Moscow State Academy of Physical Culture.

Sport qualification: Candidate for Master of Sports.

Length of practical experience:

1 year work experience as a coach.

Key skills:

Train both children and adults; individual and group trainings.

– skating techniques;

– dribbling;

– general physical training;

– special physical training;

– shot trainings.

Competitive career:

Russ Club, Moscow;

MADI Motors Team.

Stepanov Bogdan

Hockey Coach.

Trainee: Olimpiyets Club, Surgut.

Education: student of Russian State University of Physical Education, Sport, Youth and Tourism.

Sport qualification: first-class junior.

Length of practical experience:

5 years of work experience as a coach.

Hockey Academy (Surgut) – shots trainings, dribbling, general physical training, special physical training.

Assistant Trainer in HC Varnsdorf, Czech Republic.

Key skills:

Train both children and adults:

– agility exercises;

– development of speed and power capability skating techniques;

– basic skating skills training;

– coaching on stickhandling techniques;

– development of physical endurance and psychological stability.

Competitive career:

Olimpiyets Club, Surgut;

HC Varnsdorf, Czech Republic.

Kostenko Alexandr

Hockey Coach.

Trainee: Yaroslavl Hockey.

Education: Moscow State Academy of Physical Culture.

Sport qualification: Candidate for Master of Sports.

Length of practical experience:

11 years work experience as a coach.

2011 – 2016  Art Hockey; 2009 – 2020 Akuly, Ivanovo – Zolotaya Shaiba (children of all ages).

Emerald Cup (juniors of 2009 y.b.); Emerald Cup (juniors of 2010 y.b.).; Zolotaya Ossen Competition (juniors of 2011 y.b.).

Awarded the medal of V.Tretyak to celebrate the 70th anniversary of hockey (for the contribution and development of hockey in Ivanovo region).

Key skills:

—  individual trainings;

— training skating techniques;

— stickhandling, dribbling;

— general physical training, special physical training.

Competitive career:

Severstal Children and Youth Sports School, Cherepovets;

Severstal Club, Cherepovets – 2 years.

Х

онлайн запись

Cкачай приложение и запишись онлайн.

Android

iOS

Cкачай приложение и запишись онлайн.